Privacy Policy

On the importance of your privacy, please read this carefully before you register the Site, it explains how personal data are collected and used.

1.Purposes for which personal data are collected and used

NobleThat may use the data collected and provided by you for one or more of the following purpose:

  • For NobleThat’s marketing and promotion purposes; and
  • For NobleThat’s records, research and statistical purposes.
2.Data Security

The data you provide to us will be stored at NobleThat’s server and accessible only to our authorized employees of marketing department. Such data will not be disclosed to any unauthorized party, except anyone that “NobleThat” has to make disclosure to in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws, administrative policies or regulations. NobleThat will use various security technologies and procedures to protect your data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorized access to the data by anyone.

3.Retention of Data

NobleThat will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected. We may also retain archived personal data for statistical purposes. As of the registered with personal data in the site, it will be stored into our server.
You have the right to remove your personal data that has been retained by NobleThat. We will follow up upon receipt of your request. In the meanwhile, you may need to provide us with your personal data for personal identity verification. Such personal data will be removed to delete folder and sealed for safekeeping within one month once the request has been processed. It is prohibited to be used again.

4.Your Consent

You agree that your personal data given to and collected by NobleThat may be used and disclosed for the foregoing purposes, and to such persons as may be in accordance with NobleThat.
You can email us at: info@noblethat.com or call to (852)35753988 at any time should you no longer wish to receive updates of NobleThat developments, activities and promotions. We will follow up once received your request. You may need to provide your personal data to our authorized employee for personal identity verification purpose. We will stop sending you our information updates within one month.

5.Enquiries

You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access, update, correct or request a copy of your person data held by us. Such requests should be sent to us by email to info@noblethat.com or by mail to to our customer service team at NobleThat , under address Unit J, 13/F, Gold King Ind. Bldg, Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung, N.T. Hong Kong. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data. Upon receipt of your request, we will complete such request within one month. A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.

Once upon you have registered the Site, which means that you have read, understood and accepted all conditions by us.